Glastonbury Unveils Full Set Times

Just a couple of weeks to go before the UK's biggest festival kicks off and now organisers of Glastonbury have unveiled the full set time for every band playing the main stages on the 27th-29th June at Worthy Farm.

Arcade Fire, Kasabian and Metallica top this year's proceedings but if you want to see where the clashes might occur on the line-up, check the full list for times below.

[Via The Guardian]

PYRAMID STAGE

Friday
Arcade Fire 22.00-23.45
Elbow 20.00-21.15
Lily Allen 18.30-19.30
Rudimental 16.45-17.45
De La Soul 15.15-16.15
Rodrigo y Gabriela 13.45-14.45
The War on Drugs 12.30-13.15
Turtle Island 11.30-12.10

Saturday
Metallica 21.45-23.45
Jack White 19.30-20.45
Robert Plant 17.30-18.45
Lana Del Rey 16.00-17.00
Kelis 14.30-15.20
Angel Haze 13.15-14.00
Nitin Sawhney 12.00-12.45
Nick Mulvey 11.00-11.40

Sunday
Kasabian 21.45-23.15
The Black Keys 19.45-21.00
Ed Sheeran 18.00-19.00
Dolly Parton 16.20-17.30
The 1975 14.45-15.35
Toumani & Sidiki 13.30-14.15
Caro Emerald 12.15-13.00
English National Ballet 11.30-11.50

OTHER STAGE

Friday
Skrillex 22.30-23.45
Paolo Nutini 20.45-21.45
Interpol 19.15-20.15
Foster the People 17.50-18.50
Haim 16.25-17.20
Band of Skulls 15.10-16.00
John Newman 13.50-14.45
Blondie 12.15-13.20
TBA 11.00-11.45

Saturday
Jake Bugg 22.30-23.45
Pixies 21.00-22.00
Manic Street Preachers 19.30-20.30
Imagine Dragons 18.00-19.00
Kodaline 16.30-17.30
Warpaint 15.00-16.00
Midlake 13.40-14.30
Circa Waves 12.30-13.10
Jake Isaac 11.30-12.00

Sunday
Massive Attack 22.00-23.15
Ellie Goulding 20.30-21.30
Bombay Bicycle Club 18.50-19.50
The Horrors 17.20-18.20
Sam Smith 16.00-16.50
White Lies 14.40-15.30
Lucy Rose 13.30-14.10
The Subways 12.10-13.00
Bajofondo 11.00-11.40

WEST HOLTS STAGE

Friday
MIA 22.15-23.45
Jurassic 5 20.30-21.30
Tune-Yards 19.00-20.00
Vintage Trouble 17.30-18.30
Sun Ra Arkestra 16.00-17.00
Deltron 3030 14.30-15.30
The Stepkids 13.00-14.00
The London Sinfonietta and Jonny Greenwood 11:10-12:30

Saturday
Bryan Ferry 22.15-23.45
Goldfrapp 20.30-21.30
Seun Kuti and Egypt 80 19.00-20.00
The Daptone Super Soul Revue 16.30-18.30
The Internet 14.45-15.45
John Wizards 13.15-14.15
The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band 11.45-12.45

Sunday
Disclosure 22.00-23.15
Bonobo 20.30-21.30
The Wailers 19.00-20.00
The Lee Thompson Ska Orchestra 17.30-18.30
Public Service Broadcasting 16.00-17.00
Troker 14.30-15.30
Melt Yourself Down 13.00-14.00
M+A 11.45-12.30

THE PARK STAGE

Friday
Metronomy 23.00-00.15
Four Tet 21.30-22.30
2 Bears (DJ set) 21.00-21.30
Danny Brown 20.00-21.00
Parquet Courts 18.30-19.30
Jimi Goodwin 17.00-18.00
Courtney Barnett 15.30-16.30
Don Cavalli 14.00-15.00
Bipolar Sunshine 12.45-13.30
All We Are 11.30-12.15

Saturday
Mogwai 23.00-00.15
John Grant 21.30-22.30
Anna Calvi 20.00-21.00
ESG 18.30-19.30
Jagwar Ma 17.00-18.00
Nina Persson 15.30-16.30
Cate Le Bon 14.10-15.00
Young Fathers 13.00-13.45
Vance Joy 12.00-12.40
Luke Sital-Singh 11.00-11.40

Sunday
James Blake 21.00-22.15
St Vincent 19.30-20.30
Yoko Ono Plastic Ono Band 18.00-19.00
Phosphorescent 16.30-17.30
Connan Mockasin 15.15-16.00
Juana Molina 14.10-14.55
Thunderbirds Are Go 13.00-13.40
Lau 12.00-12.40
The Rails 11.00-11.40

JOHN PEEL STAGE

Friday
Kaiser Chiefs 22.45-23.45
Lykke Li 21.15-22.15
Chvrches 19.45-20.45
Wild Beasts 18.15-19.15
Crystal Fighters 17.00-17.50
Poliça 16.00-16.40
Temples 15.00-15.40
Drenge 14.00-14.40
Jungle 13.00-13.40
Money for Rope 11.50-12.30
Echo and the Empress 11.00-11.30

Saturday
MGMT 22.45-23.45
Chromeo 21.15-22.15
Little Dragon 19.45-20.45
Clean Bandit 18.15-19.15
Courtney Barnett 17.00-17.40
Wolf Alice 16.00-16.40
Fat White Family 15.00-15.40
Royal Blood 14.00-14.40
Hozier 13.00-13.40
Reignwolf 11.55-12.40
The Black Tambourines 11.00-11.30

Sunday
London Grammar 22.15-23.15
Chance the Rapper 20.45-21.45
The Brian Jonestown Massacre 19.15-20.15
Bleachers 18.05-18.50
King Charles 17.00-17.40
Dry the River 16.00-16.40
TBA 14.35-15.30
George Ezra 13.50-14.20
Lonely the Brave 12.50-13.30
The Preatures 11.50-12.30
Darlia 11.00-11.30

ACOUSTIC TENT

Friday
Tinariwen 21.30-23.00
The Blues Band 20.00-21.00
Dr Feelgood 18.30-19.30
Fisherman’s Friends 17.25-18.10
Tony Joe White 16.25-17.00
Holly Williams 15.30-16.10
Danny & the Champions of the World 14.30-15.10
Hozier 13.40-14.10
The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band 12.55-13.25
James Bay 12.00-12.40

Saturday
Dexys 21.30-23.30
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott 20.00-21.00
Nick Lowe 19.00-19.40
Kacey Musgraves 18.00-18.45
John Illsley and Band 16.40-17.40
Thea Gilmore 15.40-16.20
Ethan Johns 14.30-15.15
The Riptide Movement 13.20-14.10
Aoife O’Donovan 12.20-13.00
Hero Fisher 11.30-12.00

Sunday
Suzanne Vega 22.30-23.30
Alison Moyet 21.10-22.10
Clannad 20.00-20.50
House Gospel Choir 18.50-19.40
Jake Bugg 17.35-18.30
Rainy Boy Sleep 16.15-17.15
Sturgill Simpson 15.00-15.45
Galia Arad 14.00-14.45
Booka Brass Band 13.00-13.40
The Henry Girls 12.00-12.40

AVALON STAGE

Friday
The Selecter 23.15-0.25
Newton Faulkner 21.45-22.45
Sophie Ellis-Bextor 20.15-21.15
Hazel O’Connor 18.45-19.45
Hudson Taylor 17.15-18.15
Michael Kiwanuka 15.45-16.45
Blackbeard’s Tea Party 14.20-15.15
Hobo Jones and the Junkyard Dogs 13.00-13.55

Saturday
Jonny Lang 23.15-00.25
Emilíana Torrini 21.45-22.45
Beth Orton 20.15-21.15
The Bad Shepherds 18.45-19.45
Skinny Lister 17.15-18.15
Dervish 15.45-16.45
Larkin Poe 14.15-15.15
Marika Hackman 12.50-13.45
Rusty Shackle 11.30-12.25

Sunday
Peatbog Faeries 22.45-23.55
Dry the River 21.15-22.15
Johnny Flynn and the Sussex Wit 19.45-20.45
Gabrielle Aplin 18.15-19.15
North Mississippi Allstars 16.45-17.45
The Mariachis 15.15-16.15
3 Daft Monkeys 13.50-14.45
CC Smugglers 12.35-13.25
Gibson Bull 11.30-12.10

More News

Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes collaborate with IDLES' Joe Talbot on 'My Town'

Following on from the huge success behind their fourth studio album 'End Of Suffering' in 2019, Frank Carter... 2 weeks 10 hours ago

Squid unveil new single 'Pamphlets'

With their highly-anticipated debut album arriving in just over a week's time, Squid have now dropped another cut lifted from their forthcoming full-... 2 weeks 13 hours ago

Vistas announce new album 'What Were You Hoping To Find?'

Following on from the huge success behind last year's debut LP 'Everything Changes In The End', Vistas are back once again to announce the details... 2 weeks 14 hours ago

Billie Eilish announces new album 'Happier Than Ever'

Following on from the release of her world dominating debut LP 'WHEN WE ALL FALL ASLEEP, WHERE DO WE GO?' in 2019, Billie Eilish has now announced... 2 weeks 16 hours ago

Manchester Orchestra unveil new single 'Telepath'

With their highly-anticipated new album set to drop in just a few days, Manchester Orchestra have now unveiled the third and final cut to be lifted... 2 weeks 1 day ago

Winona Oak unveils new single 'Old Insecurities'

Following on from the release of her much-loved ELIO collaboration 'Nobody Loves Me' in recent weeks, fast-rising artist Winona Oak is back once... 2 weeks 1 day ago

Sufjan Stevens drops new track 'Celebration VIII'

Having already released the first three parts of his five-volume collection over the last month, Sufjan Stevens now returns to share another new... 2 weeks 1 day ago

DEWEY shares new single 'These Wicked Tears'

Following on from the enormous praise behind her recent cut ‘In Basque Country’ earlier this year, fast-rising DEWEY is back to share another... 2 weeks 2 days ago

Amber Mark delivers new single 'Worth It'

Following up the release of her brilliant standalone single 'Generous' last year, Amber Mark is now back to share a brand new cut. The new track '... 2 weeks 2 days ago